{: response.message :}
About Symphony Space
Lenore Davis - Chair
Elaine Hochberg - Vice Chair
Richard Mittenthal - Vice Chair
Steven Aresty - Treasurer and Past Chair
Howard Kailes - Secretary
Steven M. Alden - Past Chair
Khary Barnes
Louis B. Bernstein
Kay Cattarulla
Peter Francis James
Carmen de Lavallade
David Dishy
Christopher P. Dixon
Victoria S. Drozdov
Benjamin Fried
Joshua T. Goldstein
Robert S. Kricheff
Joel Marcus
James Naughton
Elizabeth R. Rea
Judith Saffer
Isaiah Sheffer*, Co-Founder and Co-Artistic Director
Allan Miller, Co-Founder and Co-Artistic Director
William L. Haines
Bevis Longstreth
Peter Norton
*In Memoriam
Alec Baldwin
Leon Botstein
Ted Chapin
Stephen Colbert
Michael Cunningham
Jacques d'Amboise*
Ben Feldman
Doug Liman
Sonia Manzano
Susan Bay Nimoy
Cynthia Nixon
Arturo O'Farrill
Denis O'Hare
Parker Posey
Mike Pratt
Harold Prince*
Amy Ryan
R.L. Stine
Dan Talbot*
Anthony Tassi
Luis Ubiñas
George Wein*
BD Wong
Dan Zanes
*In Memoriam
To reach a staff member, call our administrative line at 212.864.1414, and dial an extension when prompted.
Kathy Landau Executive Director x231
Peg Wreen Managing Director x248
Administration
Amy McLaughlin Manager of Administration, x200
Charles Blanchard Director of Information Technology x281
General Information, x200
Performing Arts
Darren Critz Director of Performing Arts Programs x247
Literature
Jennifer Brennan Director of Literary Programs x206
Drew Richardson Lead Producer of Literary Programs x253
Vivienne Woodward Producer of Literary Programs x295
Magdalene Wrobleski Program Assistant, Literature and Education x263
Sarah Montague Senior Producer, Radio and Podcast, Selected Shorts x246
Jenny Falcon Senior Producer, Radio and Podcast, Selected Shorts
Matthew Love Literary Advisor
Film
Edward J. Budz Director of Film Programs x204
Education
Lulu Fogarty Director of Education Programs x221
Regina Larkin Manager of Education Programs x212
Madeline Cohen Director of All Write!
Marketing
Johanna H. Thomsen Senior Director of Strategy & Engagement x220
Mary Shimkin Director of Broadcast & Literary Initiatives x224
Kristin Cook Director of Marketing x225
Carolin Beine Creative Director x279
Jason Sanford Director of Engagement x201
Caroline Dowden Marketing Associate x243
Mollie Gordon Marketing Associate x284
Chris Hagenbuch Video Editor
Andrew Connors Graphic Designer
Blake Zidell Blake Zidell & Associates, Public Relations and Press Inquiries
Development
Brenda Murad Director of Development x230
Maren Berthelsen Deputy Director of Development x229
Eric Poindexter Manager of Individual Giving x226
Melanie Nulf Development Assistant x223
Theater Operations & Production
Elisabeth Miller Director of Theater Operations x241
Chris Davis Head of Production x255
James Latzel Associate Production Manager x205
Zoë Rhinehart Associate Production Manager x205
Felicia Dinwiddie Lead House Manager x280
Andrew Lustbader House Manager
David Armstrong House Manager
Gracie Brown House Manager
Niya Petersen House Manager
Liza Ramirez House Manager
John Jackson Lobby Manager x202
Brian Aldous House Lighting Designer
Event Management & Theater Rental
Monica Broadman Director of Event Management x213
Rachel Nortz Event Management Associate x235
Box Office
BJ Thorne Box Office Manager x289
Kaytie Scott Assistant Box Office Manager x217/18
Kathryn Fray Box Office Associate x217/18
Finance
Mouhamadou Djite Director of Finance x228
Doug Winters Senior Accountant x297
Margarita Fernando Accountant x288
Facilities
Jason Walker Facilities Director x252
Alex Sepulveda Evening Facilities Manager
Remy Ayala Maintenence